Silver Rate Forecast

The price of silver for tomorrow

The price of silver tomorrow will be 28.1 US dollars. Today the price for 1 oz was 28.1 USD. Yesterday the rate was 27.9 USD for 1 oz of silver. Trading of silver took place in the range 27.829.8 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was 0.00%.

When will the price of silver rise?

The price of silver will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 21 April 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 14 May 2024. The increase in the price of silver will be 16.42%.

Silver Rate Forecast for the next week

In the week of 22 April 2024 silver will trade in range of 27.528.2 US dollars. The week will start at 27.9 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 28.2 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 1.09%.

Silver Rate Forecast in one week

In the week of 29 April 2024 silver will trade in range of 28.629.2 US dollars. The week will start at 28.6 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 28.9 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 0.89%.

Silver Rate Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 6 May 2024 silver will trade in range of 29.330.7 US dollars. The week will start at 29.3 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 30.7 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 5.04%.

Precise Silver Rate Forecast

dateratechange
16 April 202428.10.96%
17 April 202428.51.20%
18 April 202428.0-1.75%
19 April 202428.20.78%
20 April 202427.5-2.65%
21 April 202427.2-0.83%
22 April 202427.92.51%
23 April 202427.9-0.06%
24 April 202427.5-1.27%
25 April 202427.5-0.14%
26 April 202427.80.97%
27 April 202428.11.32%
28 April 202428.20.29%
29 April 202428.61.53%
30 April 202428.6-0.05%
1 May 202429.11.78%
2 May 202429.20.13%
3 May 202429.20.06%
4 May 202428.9-0.97%
5 May 202428.9-0.05%
6 May 202429.31.23%
7 May 202429.71.47%
8 May 202429.6-0.42%
9 May 202429.5-0.25%
10 May 202430.12.08%
11 May 202430.72.12%
12 May 202430.7-0.03%
13 May 202431.00.89%
14 May 202431.72.23%
15 May 202431.5-0.68%

Silver Rate Forecast for 2024

The price of silver in 2024 will be in range of 27.233.3 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 27.2 US dollars will be reached in April, and the maximum of 33.3 USD will be reached in Mai 2024. The price of silver by the end of 2024 will be 28.6 US dollars, the change will be 1.73% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2025

The price of silver in 2025 will be in range of 25.528.3 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 28.3 US dollars will be reached in Januar, and the minimum of 25.5 USD will be reached in Dezember 2025. The price of silver by the end of 2025 will be 25.5 US dollars, the change will be -10.92% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2026

The price of silver in 2026 will be in range of 24.226.3 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 24.2 US dollars will be reached in Июнь, and the maximum of 26.3 USD will be reached in Декабрь 2026. The price of silver by the end of 2026 will be 26.3 US dollars, the change will be 3.01% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2027

The price of silver in 2027 will be in range of 25.928.4 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 28.4 US dollars will be reached in March, and the minimum of 25.9 USD will be reached in December 2027. The price of silver by the end of 2027 will be 25.9 US dollars, the change will be -1.41% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2028

The price of silver in 2028 will be in range of 21.925.7 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 25.7 US dollars will be reached in Январь, and the minimum of 21.9 USD will be reached in Декабрь 2028. The price of silver by the end of 2028 will be 21.9 US dollars, the change will be -15.31% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2029

The price of silver in 2029 will be in range of 21.230.3 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 21.2 US dollars will be reached in Февраль, and the maximum of 30.3 USD will be reached in Декабрь 2029. The price of silver by the end of 2029 will be 30.3 US dollars, the change will be 37.99% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2030

The price of silver in 2030 will be in range of 30.731.4 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 30.7 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 31.4 USD will be reached in February 2030. The price of silver by the end of 2030 will be 31.4 US dollars, the change will be 3.79% for the year.

Silver chart

Read more

Silver Rate Forecast

2024-04-15 04:11