Brent Oil Forecast

The price of Brent crude for tomorrow

The price of Brent crude tomorrow will be 89.5 US dollars. Today the price for 1 bbls was 89.5 USD. Yesterday the rate was 89.7 USD for 1 bbls of Brent crude. Trading of Brent crude took place in the range 89.591.6 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was 0.00%.

When will the price of Brent crude rise?

The price of Brent crude will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 6 May 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 15 May 2024. The increase in the price of Brent crude will be 5.41%.

Brent Oil Forecast for the next week

In the week of 22 April 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 88.890.1 US dollars. The week will start at 89.5 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 89.3 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.28%.

Brent Oil Forecast in one week

In the week of 29 April 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 88.089.7 US dollars. The week will start at 88.6 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 88.3 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -0.28%.

Brent Oil Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 6 May 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 87.891.5 US dollars. The week will start at 87.8 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 91.5 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 4.23%.

Precise Brent Oil Forecast

dateratechange
16 April 202489.5-0.23%
17 April 202489.0-0.55%
18 April 202488.5-0.52%
19 April 202488.60.08%
20 April 202489.30.77%
21 April 202489.90.65%
22 April 202489.5-0.38%
23 April 202488.8-0.84%
24 April 202489.60.93%
25 April 202489.90.29%
26 April 202488.8-1.18%
27 April 202490.11.41%
28 April 202489.3-0.86%
29 April 202488.6-0.77%
30 April 202489.10.57%
1 May 202489.70.63%
2 May 202489.3-0.40%
3 May 202488.8-0.60%
4 May 202488.0-0.80%
5 May 202488.30.33%
6 May 202487.8-0.64%
7 May 202488.10.41%
8 May 202488.50.43%
9 May 202490.11.78%
10 May 202489.7-0.49%
11 May 202489.3-0.39%
12 May 202491.52.45%
13 May 202490.9-0.59%
14 May 202491.60.77%
15 May 202492.50.96%

Brent Oil Forecast for 2024

The price of Brent crude in 2024 will be in range of 87.8101.9 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 87.8 US dollars will be reached in May, and the maximum of 101.9 USD will be reached in November 2024. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2024 will be 101.0 US dollars, the change will be 12.91% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2025

The price of Brent crude in 2025 will be in range of 73.7100.9 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 100.9 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 73.7 USD will be reached in August 2025. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2025 will be 78.4 US dollars, the change will be -22.41% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2026

The price of Brent crude in 2026 will be in range of 81.690.3 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 81.6 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 90.3 USD will be reached in May 2026. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2026 will be 82.2 US dollars, the change will be 4.87% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2027

The price of Brent crude in 2027 will be in range of 56.980.0 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 80.0 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 56.9 USD will be reached in July 2027. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2027 will be 67.3 US dollars, the change will be -18.12% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2028

The price of Brent crude in 2028 will be in range of 70.9109.2 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 70.9 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 109.2 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2028 will be 109.2 US dollars, the change will be 62.25% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2029

The price of Brent crude in 2029 will be in range of 114.5136.2 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 114.5 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 136.2 USD will be reached in October 2029. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2029 will be 136.1 US dollars, the change will be 24.63% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2030

The price of Brent crude in 2030 will be in range of 134.6136.3 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 134.6 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 136.3 USD will be reached in February 2030. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2030 will be 136.3 US dollars, the change will be 0.11% for the year.

Brent Crude chart

Read more

Brent Oil Forecast

2024-04-15 04:11